GTS-1756282 ACTIVE WORKS

Corrigendum : Searching And Preparation Of Lift Irrigation Proposals Under Gangakalyana Scheme And Implementation Of These Units In Various Villages Of The Mysore -5 District (package-3) Others

Karnataka Maharshi Valmiki Scheduled Tribes Development Corporation
ID GTS-1756282
Estimated Value
₹3,495,343
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MYSORE
Overview
Corrigendum : Searching And Preparation Of Lift Irrigation Proposals Under Gangakalyana Scheme And Implementation Of These Units In Various Villages Of The Mysore -5 District (package-3) Others Delivery/work location: Mysore, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 03-09-2026. EMD required: ₹70,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1756282 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹70,000
Document Cost ₹880 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
04 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
05 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
03 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Maharshi Valmiki Scheduled Tribes Development Corporation
Department ID
4789
KARNATAKA , MYSORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹70,000
Tender Fee ₹880
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly