GTS-1755275 ACTIVE WORKS

Corrigendum : Raising Of The Headwalls Of The Cd,providing Road Furniture Inselected Reaches To Road Connecting Anigol To Sh73 And Providing Road Furniture To Vakkunda To Hosur,to Rudrapur Rudrapur Tanda, Karimani Matolli Road,to M.k. Hubballi Bailawada Road, Sampagaon M.k. Huballi Pattihal And To Hosur Sogala Road In Selected Stretches And Widening Of Cd On Sh138 To Sh31 Via Lakkundi Nagnur Road. Construction Of Cds And Installation Of Road Furniture Sampagaon Bailahongal Chivatagundi Road Under Hoa 3054 Mdr Maintenance For 2025-26(reserved For Category I Only).

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1755275
Estimated Value
₹2,013,571
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BELAGAVI
Overview
Corrigendum : Raising Of The Headwalls Of The Cd,providing Road Furniture Inselected Reaches To Road Connecting Anigol To Sh73 And Providing Road Furniture To Vakkunda To Hosur,to Rudrapur Rudrapur Tanda, Karimani Matolli Road,to M.k. Hubballi Bailawada Road, Sampagaon M.k. Huballi Pattihal And To Hosur Sogala Road In Selected Stretches And Widening Of Cd On Sh138 To Sh31 Via Lakkundi Nagnur Road. Construction Of Cds And Installation Of Road Furniture Sampagaon Bailahongal Chivatagundi Road Under Hoa 3054 Mdr Maintenance For 2025-26(reserved For Category I Only). Delivery/work location: Belagavi, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 03-09-2026. EMD required: ₹50,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1755275 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹50,000
Document Cost ₹510 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
11 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
03 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , BELAGAVI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹50,000
Tender Fee ₹510
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly