GTS-1754096 CLOSED WORKS

Corrigendum : Upgradation Of Protection System At 220kv Station, Bwssb, Tataguni, Kanakapura Road, Bengaluru On Turnkey Basis On Percentage Basis

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1754096
Estimated Value
₹11,674,979
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Corrigendum : Upgradation Of Protection System At 220kv Station, Bwssb, Tataguni, Kanakapura Road, Bengaluru On Turnkey Basis On Percentage Basis Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹116,749.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1754096 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹116,749
Document Cost ₹2,920 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
17 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Department ID
19
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹116,749
Tender Fee ₹2,920
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly