GTS-1754020 ACTIVE WORKS

Corrigendum : Routine, Preventive, Breakdown Maintenance And Aoh Of Lt Switch Gear And Connected Equipments Along With Esp Electrical Equipments Of Unit- 5 To 8, Cleaning Of Cables, Cable Gallery And Associated Structure Pertaining To Ee(lt-2)rtps Division For One Year

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1754020
Estimated Value
₹5,917,040
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
RAICHUR
Overview
Corrigendum : Routine, Preventive, Breakdown Maintenance And Aoh Of Lt Switch Gear And Connected Equipments Along With Esp Electrical Equipments Of Unit- 5 To 8, Cleaning Of Cables, Cable Gallery And Associated Structure Pertaining To Ee(lt-2)rtps Division For One Year Delivery/work location: Raichur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹118,341.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1754020 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹118,341
Document Cost ₹1,480 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
17 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA , RAICHUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹118,341
Tender Fee ₹1,480
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly