GTS-1754011 CLOSED WORKS

Corrigendum : Replacement Of Faulty/damaged Control Cable At 66/11kv Muss Kadajji In Operation Division, Kptcl, Davanagere On Total Turnkey Percentage Tender Basis Including Supply, Laying, Dismantling, Transportation, Loading & Un-loading (testing & Commissioning Will Be Carried Out By Kptcl).

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1754011
Estimated Value
₹2,464,383
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
TUMKUR
Overview
Corrigendum : Replacement Of Faulty/damaged Control Cable At 66/11kv Muss Kadajji In Operation Division, Kptcl, Davanagere On Total Turnkey Percentage Tender Basis Including Supply, Laying, Dismantling, Transportation, Loading & Un-loading (testing & Commissioning Will Be Carried Out By Kptcl). Delivery/work location: Tumkur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹24,650.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1754011 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹24,650
Document Cost ₹620 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
17 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Department ID
19
KARNATAKA , TUMKUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹24,650
Tender Fee ₹620
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly