GTS-1754010 CLOSED WORKS

Corrigendum : Providing 02 Nos Of 11kv Mcvcb Switchgears For Load Bifurcation At 220/66/11kv Receiving Station, Hosdurga (madhurae) Kptcl Including Supply Of Equipments/materials, Erection (including Civil Works), Under Partial Turnkey Percentage Tender Basis, (excluding The Major Materials Such As Switchgears Will Be Supplied By Kptcl) Testing & Commissioning & Other Allied Works

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1754010
Estimated Value
₹2,131,638
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
TUMKUR
Overview
Corrigendum : Providing 02 Nos Of 11kv Mcvcb Switchgears For Load Bifurcation At 220/66/11kv Receiving Station, Hosdurga (madhurae) Kptcl Including Supply Of Equipments/materials, Erection (including Civil Works), Under Partial Turnkey Percentage Tender Basis, (excluding The Major Materials Such As Switchgears Will Be Supplied By Kptcl) Testing & Commissioning & Other Allied Works Delivery/work location: Tumkur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹24,316.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1754010 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹24,316
Document Cost ₹540 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
17 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Department ID
19
KARNATAKA , TUMKUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹24,316
Tender Fee ₹540
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly