GTS-1753648 ACTIVE WORKS

Corrigendum : Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv Sub-station At Hebbalatti(arjunagi) And Construction Of 110kv Lilo Line From Ongoing 110kv Savalagi-bableshwar Sc Line To The Proposed 110/11kv Sub-station At Hebbalatti(arjunagi) For A Distance Of 0.830kms Using Lynx Conductor In Bableshwar Taluk, Vijayapura District On Partial Turnkey Basis Including Supply Of All Matching Materials/equipments (excluding Supply 11kv Switchgear) And Erection (including Dismantling And Civil Works) Of All Materials/ Equipment, Testing And Commissioning.

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1753648
Estimated Value
₹189,722,256
Closing Date
18 Sep 2026
10 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Corrigendum : Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv Sub-station At Hebbalatti(arjunagi) And Construction Of 110kv Lilo Line From Ongoing 110kv Savalagi-bableshwar Sc Line To The Proposed 110/11kv Sub-station At Hebbalatti(arjunagi) For A Distance Of 0.830kms Using Lynx Conductor In Bableshwar Taluk, Vijayapura District On Partial Turnkey Basis Including Supply Of All Matching Materials/equipments (excluding Supply 11kv Switchgear) And Erection (including Dismantling And Civil Works) Of All Materials/ Equipment, Testing And Commissioning. Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 18-09-2026. EMD required: ₹1,897,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1753648 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹1,897,000
Document Cost ₹7,500 Submission Time 12:00:00
Timeline
Published
19 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
19 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
18 Sep 2026
12:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Department ID
19
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹1,897,000
Tender Fee ₹7,500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly