GTS-1750115 CLOSED WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Highway Connecting Davangere (on Sh65) To Saatenhalli Via Jarikatte, Devarbelekere, Budihal, Nittur, Kumbaluru (on Sh25), Byeladahalli (on Sh25), Kn Halli, Kusagatti, Tuminakatte (on Sh26), Kamalapur (on Sh26), Puradakeri, Galaginakatti, Hosakatti, Kodamaggi, Masur, Dudihalli, Hirekerur, Hadrihalli, Yattinahalli, Sriramanakoppa, Haunsbhavi Sh-233 Road From Ch 0.00 To 6.10 And 8.20 To 11.14 Km In Davanagere Taluk For The Year Of 2026-27. (reserved For Sc Category)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1750115
Estimated Value
₹507,828
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
DAVANGERE
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Highway Connecting Davangere (on Sh65) To Saatenhalli Via Jarikatte, Devarbelekere, Budihal, Nittur, Kumbaluru (on Sh25), Byeladahalli (on Sh25), Kn Halli, Kusagatti, Tuminakatte (on Sh26), Kamalapur (on Sh26), Puradakeri, Galaginakatti, Hosakatti, Kodamaggi, Masur, Dudihalli, Hirekerur, Hadrihalli, Yattinahalli, Sriramanakoppa, Haunsbhavi Sh-233 Road From Ch 0.00 To 6.10 And 8.20 To 11.14 Km In Davanagere Taluk For The Year Of 2026-27. (reserved For Sc Category) Delivery/work location: Davangere, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹6,348.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1750115 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹6,348
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
31 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , DAVANGERE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹6,348
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly