GTS-1750059 CLOSED WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Kakkaragolla (on Sh235) Connecting Chikkabidare (upto Harapanahalli Taluk Border) Via Ganganarasi, Dheetur, Sarathi, Chikkabidari Camp Road From 1.86 To 6.10, 7.07 To 7.77and 10.064 To 11.00, Kondajji (on Sh235) Connecting Udaipura Thanda Road From 0.00 To 4.39 And Davanagere Connecting Kondajji (on Sh235) Via Doddabudihal, Chikkabudihal, Devarahatti, Halekadlebalu, Hosakadlebalu, Arasapura Road From Ch 10.33 To 13.20 In Harihar Taluk

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1750059
Estimated Value
₹847,054
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
HARAPANAHALLI
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Kakkaragolla (on Sh235) Connecting Chikkabidare (upto Harapanahalli Taluk Border) Via Ganganarasi, Dheetur, Sarathi, Chikkabidari Camp Road From 1.86 To 6.10, 7.07 To 7.77and 10.064 To 11.00, Kondajji (on Sh235) Connecting Udaipura Thanda Road From 0.00 To 4.39 And Davanagere Connecting Kondajji (on Sh235) Via Doddabudihal, Chikkabudihal, Devarahatti, Halekadlebalu, Hosakadlebalu, Arasapura Road From Ch 10.33 To 13.20 In Harihar Taluk Delivery/work location: HARAPANAHALLI, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹21,177.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1750059 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹21,177
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
30 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , HARAPANAHALLI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹21,177
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly