GTS-1749994 CLOSED WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Road From Amaraavathi Colony (on Old Sh76) Connecting Malagondanahalli Via Kodihalli, Kakkaragolla, Hale Kadlebalu Major District Road From Ch 2.13 To 6.04 And 6.20 To 14.28 Km In Davanagere Taluk For The Year Of 2026-27.

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1749994
Estimated Value
₹677,234
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Road From Amaraavathi Colony (on Old Sh76) Connecting Malagondanahalli Via Kodihalli, Kakkaragolla, Hale Kadlebalu Major District Road From Ch 2.13 To 6.04 And 6.20 To 14.28 Km In Davanagere Taluk For The Year Of 2026-27. Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹16,931.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1749994 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹16,931
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
30 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹16,931
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly