GTS-1749957 CLOSED WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Road From Basapura (on Sh-235) To Lingapura Via Basavanahal Gollaratti And Boragondanahalli From Ch Km 0.00 To 10.94 Km In Davanagere Taluk For The Year Of 2026-27.

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1749957
Estimated Value
₹676,398
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Road From Basapura (on Sh-235) To Lingapura Via Basavanahal Gollaratti And Boragondanahalli From Ch Km 0.00 To 10.94 Km In Davanagere Taluk For The Year Of 2026-27. Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹16,910.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1749957 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹16,910
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
30 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹16,910
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly