GTS-1748930 ACTIVE GOODS

Tender For The Procurement, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of A 150-watt Holmium Laser System With Accessories For The Department Of Urology At Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical College & Research Institute, Bengaluru

Medical Education Department
ID GTS-1748930
Estimated Value
₹15,000,000
Closing Date
29 Sep 2026
21 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Tender For The Procurement, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of A 150-watt Holmium Laser System With Accessories For The Department Of Urology At Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical College & Research Institute, Bengaluru Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 29-09-2026. EMD required: ₹225,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1748930 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Goods
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹225,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
31 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
01 Oct 2026
Bid Closing
29 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Medical Education Department
Department ID
237
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹225,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly