GTS-1748902 CLOSED WORKS

Providing Pipeline To Halla From Ch 0.200 To 0.650 Km From Konanur Tank To Bendaravadi Tank Under Alambur Lift Scheme In Chamarajanagara Taluk.

Cauvery Neeravari Nigam Limited
ID GTS-1748902
Estimated Value
₹7,923,009
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
CHAMARAJANAGARA
Overview
Providing Pipeline To Halla From Ch 0.200 To 0.650 Km From Konanur Tank To Bendaravadi Tank Under Alambur Lift Scheme In Chamarajanagara Taluk. Delivery/work location: Chamarajanagara, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹159,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1748902 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹159,000
Document Cost ₹1,990 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
31 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Cauvery Neeravari Nigam Limited
Department ID
20
KARNATAKA , CHAMARAJANAGARA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹159,000
Tender Fee ₹1,990
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly