GTS-1748901 CLOSED WORKS

Supply Of Labour And Tipper For The Immersion Of Ganesha Idols In Gali Anjaneya Temple Sub Division (ward No 82, 90, 91, 92, 93 & 94)

Bengaluru West City Corporation
ID GTS-1748901
Estimated Value
₹599,863
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Supply Of Labour And Tipper For The Immersion Of Ganesha Idols In Gali Anjaneya Temple Sub Division (ward No 82, 90, 91, 92, 93 & 94) Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹15,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1748901 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹15,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
31 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bengaluru West City Corporation
Department ID
1199
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹15,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly