GTS-1748898 CLOSED WORKS

Reconstruction Of Sluices And Waste Weir And Comprehensive Development Of Devarayasamudra Doddakere In Mulabagilu Taluk, Kolar District.

Minor Irrigation Department
ID GTS-1748898
Estimated Value
₹23,986,597
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
KOLAR
Overview
Reconstruction Of Sluices And Waste Weir And Comprehensive Development Of Devarayasamudra Doddakere In Mulabagilu Taluk, Kolar District. Delivery/work location: Kolar, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹359,800.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1748898 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹359,800
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
31 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Minor Irrigation Department
Department ID
457
KARNATAKA , KOLAR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹359,800
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly