GTS-1748897 CLOSED WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Highway Connecting Tumkur (on Nh73) To Virupasamudra (ap Border) Via Chelur, Bukkapatna, Tavarekere, Amarapura, Arsikere, Pavagadam Road From Ch0.20 To 2.00 Km 2.80 To 15.74 Km For The Year 2026-27 In Tumkur Taluk (total Ch 0.00 To 15.74 Km) (reserved For Sc)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1748897
Estimated Value
₹1,946,227
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
TUMKUR
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Highway Connecting Tumkur (on Nh73) To Virupasamudra (ap Border) Via Chelur, Bukkapatna, Tavarekere, Amarapura, Arsikere, Pavagadam Road From Ch0.20 To 2.00 Km 2.80 To 15.74 Km For The Year 2026-27 In Tumkur Taluk (total Ch 0.00 To 15.74 Km) (reserved For Sc) Delivery/work location: Tumkur, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹24,328.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1748897 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹24,328
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
31 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , TUMKUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹24,328
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly