GTS-1748896 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of New Control Room Building At 110kv Sub-station Afzalpur

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1748896
Estimated Value
₹4,204,878
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
7 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
AFZALPUR
Overview
Construction Of New Control Room Building At 110kv Sub-station Afzalpur Delivery/work location: Afzalpur, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹42,050.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1748896 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹42,050
Document Cost ₹1,060 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
31 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
17 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Department ID
19
KARNATAKA , AFZALPUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹42,050
Tender Fee ₹1,060
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly