GTS-1748894 ACTIVE WORKS

Providing Air Conditioners And Other Allied Works To The Control Room Building At 220kv R/s Shahabad

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1748894
Estimated Value
₹845,240
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
7 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Providing Air Conditioners And Other Allied Works To The Control Room Building At 220kv R/s Shahabad Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹10,600.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1748894 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹10,600
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
31 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
17 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Department ID
19
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹10,600
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly