GTS-1748891 ACTIVE WORKS

Repairs To The Existing Control Room Roof Slab And Other Allied Works At 220kv R/s Humnabad

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1748891
Estimated Value
₹812,374
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
7 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
HUMNABAD
Overview
Repairs To The Existing Control Room Roof Slab And Other Allied Works At 220kv R/s Humnabad Delivery/work location: Humnabad, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹20,350.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1748891 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹20,350
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
31 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
17 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Department ID
19
KARNATAKA , HUMNABAD
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹20,350
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly