GTS-1748890 ACTIVE WORKS

Providing Additional 1x10mva, 110/11kv Power Transformer At 110/11kv Kuditini Sub-station Ballari Taluk & District Call-3.

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1748890
Estimated Value
₹13,680,085
Closing Date
18 Sep 2026
10 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Providing Additional 1x10mva, 110/11kv Power Transformer At 110/11kv Kuditini Sub-station Ballari Taluk & District Call-3. Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 18-09-2026. EMD required: ₹205,201.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1748890 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹205,201
Document Cost ₹3,430 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
31 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
19 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
18 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Department ID
19
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹205,201
Tender Fee ₹3,430
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly