GTS-1748887 CLOSED WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Road From Shiramagondanahalli (on Sh65) Connecting Mudahadadi Via Naganur, Jarikatte, Bisleri Major District Road From Ch 0.00 To 1.27, 1.44 To 4.46, 4.51 To 7.78 And 7.85 To 10.57 Km And Road From Kakkaragolla (on Sh235) Connecting Chikkabidare (upto Harapanahalli Taluk Border) Via Ganganarasi, Dheetur, Sarathi, Chikkabidari Camp Major District Road From Ch 0.00 To 1.86 Km In Davanagere Taluk For The Year Of 2026-27. (reserved For Cat-ii(a))

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1748887
Estimated Value
₹508,264
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
HARAPANAHALLI
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Road From Shiramagondanahalli (on Sh65) Connecting Mudahadadi Via Naganur, Jarikatte, Bisleri Major District Road From Ch 0.00 To 1.27, 1.44 To 4.46, 4.51 To 7.78 And 7.85 To 10.57 Km And Road From Kakkaragolla (on Sh235) Connecting Chikkabidare (upto Harapanahalli Taluk Border) Via Ganganarasi, Dheetur, Sarathi, Chikkabidari Camp Major District Road From Ch 0.00 To 1.86 Km In Davanagere Taluk For The Year Of 2026-27. (reserved For Cat-ii(a)) Delivery/work location: HARAPANAHALLI, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹6,354.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1748887 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹6,354
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
31 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , HARAPANAHALLI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹6,354
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly