GTS-1748883 ACTIVE WORKS

Road Improvement And Drain Construction In Bagarnal Stcolony Work Proposed In Yamkanamardi Constituency Hukkeri Taluk Under Hoa 4059 Tsp Cmidp For The Year 2025-26

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1748883
Estimated Value
₹1,611,533
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
7 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHIKKODI
Overview
Road Improvement And Drain Construction In Bagarnal Stcolony Work Proposed In Yamkanamardi Constituency Hukkeri Taluk Under Hoa 4059 Tsp Cmidp For The Year 2025-26 Delivery/work location: Chikkodi, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹41,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1748883 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹41,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
31 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
17 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHIKKODI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹41,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly