GTS-1748874 ACTIVE WORKS

The Work Of Providing And Laying 600mm Dia Rcc Np-3 Class Sewer From Jakkur Lake Western Entrance Along Railway Parallel Road, Agrahara To Link Existing Trunk Sewer Beside Swd

Bengaluru Water Supply And Sewerage Board
ID GTS-1748874
Estimated Value
₹39,420,310
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
7 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
The Work Of Providing And Laying 600mm Dia Rcc Np-3 Class Sewer From Jakkur Lake Western Entrance Along Railway Parallel Road, Agrahara To Link Existing Trunk Sewer Beside Swd Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹591,400.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1748874 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹591,400
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
31 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
16 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bengaluru Water Supply And Sewerage Board
Department ID
619
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹591,400
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly