GTS-1748871 ACTIVE WORKS

Reactive Power Compensation At 11kv Feeder Level By Installing Capacitor Units In Tumkur Circle Of Ctaz, Bescom Jurisdictions On Total Turnkey On Percentage Quoting Basis

Bangalore Electricity Supply Company Limited
ID GTS-1748871
Estimated Value
₹102,644,855
Closing Date
28 Sep 2026
20 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Reactive Power Compensation At 11kv Feeder Level By Installing Capacitor Units In Tumkur Circle Of Ctaz, Bescom Jurisdictions On Total Turnkey On Percentage Quoting Basis Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 28-09-2026. EMD required: ₹1,026,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1748871 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹1,026,500
Document Cost ₹7,500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
31 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
29 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
28 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bangalore Electricity Supply Company Limited
Department ID
684
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹1,026,500
Tender Fee ₹7,500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly