GTS-1748863 ACTIVE WORKS

Improvements To Selected Ward Roads, Drains, Footpath And Culverts In Ward No-1, 2 And 3 In Padmanabhanagara Division, Bengaluru South City Corporation. (comprising Of 6 Works In G.o. No. Udd 429 Mny 2026, Bscc Annexure-5 Sl. No. 24 To 29) Package No. Gok-addl-pn-01.

Bengaluru South City Corporation
ID GTS-1748863
Estimated Value
₹95,670,951
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
7 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Improvements To Selected Ward Roads, Drains, Footpath And Culverts In Ward No-1, 2 And 3 In Padmanabhanagara Division, Bengaluru South City Corporation. (comprising Of 6 Works In G.o. No. Udd 429 Mny 2026, Bscc Annexure-5 Sl. No. 24 To 29) Package No. Gok-addl-pn-01. Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹1,500,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1748863 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹1,500,000
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
31 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
16 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bengaluru South City Corporation
Department ID
642
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹1,500,000
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly