GTS-1747864 ACTIVE WORKS

Providing Truss Work To Open Auditorium In Front Of Kengal Hanumanthaiah Ranga Mandira Of Government 1st Grade College, Vijayanagar (karnataka Government College Education Department) In The Premises Of Hampinagar, Ward No.133, Vijayanagar Assembly Constituency, Bangalore. Under Mla Grants

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
ID GTS-1747864
Estimated Value
₹5,870,718
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
7 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Providing Truss Work To Open Auditorium In Front Of Kengal Hanumanthaiah Ranga Mandira Of Government 1st Grade College, Vijayanagar (karnataka Government College Education Department) In The Premises Of Hampinagar, Ward No.133, Vijayanagar Assembly Constituency, Bangalore. Under Mla Grants Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹117,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1747864 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹117,500
Document Cost ₹1,470 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
31 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
16 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
Department ID
137
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹117,500
Tender Fee ₹1,470
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly