GTS-1747862 CLOSED WORKS

Supply Of Labour And Tipper For The Immersion Of Ganesha Idols In Vijayanagar Sub Division (ward No 83, 84, 85, 86, 87, 88 & 89)

Bengaluru West City Corporation
ID GTS-1747862
Estimated Value
₹699,841
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Supply Of Labour And Tipper For The Immersion Of Ganesha Idols In Vijayanagar Sub Division (ward No 83, 84, 85, 86, 87, 88 & 89) Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹17,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1747862 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹17,500
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
31 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bengaluru West City Corporation
Department ID
1199
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹17,500
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly