GTS-1747565 ACTIVE GOODS

Supply Of Dpc Aluminium Conductors Of Wires & Strips Lot1

Karnataka Vidyuth Karkhane Limited
ID GTS-1747565
Estimated Value
₹187,233,459
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Supply Of Dpc Aluminium Conductors Of Wires & Strips Lot1 Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹1,875,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1747565 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Goods
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹1,875,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 10:10:00
Timeline
Published
31 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
10:10:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Vidyuth Karkhane Limited
Department ID
878
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹1,875,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly