GTS-1747554 ACTIVE GOODS

Tender For Supplying Dry Fodder For One Year To The Government Goshala Established In Shidlaghatta Taluk, Nagireddihalli Village, Chikkaballapur District

Animal Husbandry And Veterinary Department
ID GTS-1747554
Estimated Value
₹1
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHIKKABALLAPUR
Overview
Tender For Supplying Dry Fodder For One Year To The Government Goshala Established In Shidlaghatta Taluk, Nagireddihalli Village, Chikkaballapur District Delivery/work location: Chikkaballapur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 14-09-2026. EMD required: ₹40,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1747554 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Goods
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹40,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
31 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
16 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
14 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Animal Husbandry And Veterinary Department
Department ID
2755
KARNATAKA , CHIKKABALLAPUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹40,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly