GTS-1747539 ACTIVE WORKS

Supply Of Labour And Tipper For The Immersion Of Ganesha Idols In Ward No. 22-bangarappanagara, 23-rajarajeshwari Nagara, 24-jnanabharthi, 25-vinayaka Layout, 26-mallathahalli, 27-srigandha Kavalu, 28-kottigepalya, 29-chowdeshwari Nagara, 30-kempegowda Layout, 31-freedom Fighters Ward, 32-laggere, 33-lakshmidevinagara, 34- Peenya, 35- Goraguntepalya In Rajarajeshwari Nagara Division & Supply Of Labour And Tipper For The Immersion Of Ganesha Idols In Mallathahalli Lake Jnanabharathi Subdivision In Rajarajeshwarinagara Division

Bengaluru West City Corporation
ID GTS-1747539
Estimated Value
₹3,268,547
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Supply Of Labour And Tipper For The Immersion Of Ganesha Idols In Ward No. 22-bangarappanagara, 23-rajarajeshwari Nagara, 24-jnanabharthi, 25-vinayaka Layout, 26-mallathahalli, 27-srigandha Kavalu, 28-kottigepalya, 29-chowdeshwari Nagara, 30-kempegowda Layout, 31-freedom Fighters Ward, 32-laggere, 33-lakshmidevinagara, 34- Peenya, 35- Goraguntepalya In Rajarajeshwari Nagara Division & Supply Of Labour And Tipper For The Immersion Of Ganesha Idols In Mallathahalli Lake Jnanabharathi Subdivision In Rajarajeshwarinagara Division Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹80,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1747539 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹80,000
Document Cost ₹820 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
31 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bengaluru West City Corporation
Department ID
1199
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹80,000
Tender Fee ₹820
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly