GTS-1747505 CLOSED WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Virajpete Byndoor Road (sh-27) From Ch 195.75 To 227.80, 229.80 To 233.67 Km In Chikmagalur Taluk

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1747505
Estimated Value
₹5,274,151
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
CHIKMAGALUR
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Virajpete Byndoor Road (sh-27) From Ch 195.75 To 227.80, 229.80 To 233.67 Km In Chikmagalur Taluk Delivery/work location: Chikmagalur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹105,484.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1747505 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹105,484
Document Cost ₹1,320 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
31 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHIKMAGALUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹105,484
Tender Fee ₹1,320
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly