GTS-1747392 ACTIVE WORKS

Removal Of Silt And Improvements To Guthalu Tank Feeder Canal & Its Minors And Pickups Under 8th Distributory Of Cauvery Branch Canal In Mandya Taluk

Cauvery Neeravari Nigam Limited
ID GTS-1747392
Estimated Value
₹3,981,555
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
7 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MANDYA
Overview
Removal Of Silt And Improvements To Guthalu Tank Feeder Canal & Its Minors And Pickups Under 8th Distributory Of Cauvery Branch Canal In Mandya Taluk Delivery/work location: Mandya, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹80,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1747392 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹80,000
Document Cost ₹1,000 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
31 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
16 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Cauvery Neeravari Nigam Limited
Department ID
20
KARNATAKA , MANDYA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹80,000
Tender Fee ₹1,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly