GTS-1747363 ACTIVE WORKS

Improvements To Road From (i) Udnoor- Seetanoor Cross To Minajagi (road Id-2409), (ii) Bhimalli To Keri Bhosga (road Id-3896), (iii) Syed Chincholi To Jamga B (road Id-4592) In Kalburgi Piu - Adb Financed

Karnataka Rural Road Development Agency
ID GTS-1747363
Estimated Value
₹90,150,894
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
7 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Improvements To Road From (i) Udnoor- Seetanoor Cross To Minajagi (road Id-2409), (ii) Bhimalli To Keri Bhosga (road Id-3896), (iii) Syed Chincholi To Jamga B (road Id-4592) In Kalburgi Piu - Adb Financed Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹1,780,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1747363 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹1,780,000
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
31 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
16 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Rural Road Development Agency
Department ID
767
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹1,780,000
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly