GTS-1747348 ACTIVE WORKS

Removal Of Silt And Improvements Of Sundahalli Tank Halla & Feeder Canal & (6 & 7th Distributory) Its Minors And Pickups Under Cauvery Branch Canal In Mandya Taluk.

Cauvery Neeravari Nigam Limited
ID GTS-1747348
Estimated Value
₹4,001,033
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
7 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MANDYA
Overview
Removal Of Silt And Improvements Of Sundahalli Tank Halla & Feeder Canal & (6 & 7th Distributory) Its Minors And Pickups Under Cauvery Branch Canal In Mandya Taluk. Delivery/work location: Mandya, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹80,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1747348 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹80,500
Document Cost ₹1,010 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
31 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
16 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Cauvery Neeravari Nigam Limited
Department ID
20
KARNATAKA , MANDYA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹80,500
Tender Fee ₹1,010
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly