GTS-1747142 CLOSED WORKS

Maintenance And Operation Of 500 Kld Capacity Sewerage Treatment Plant At Klp Coimbatore Of 136 Bn Bsf Under Shq Bsf Bhopal.

Border Security Force
ID GTS-1747142
Estimated Value
₹1,089,631
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Maintenance And Operation Of 500 Kld Capacity Sewerage Treatment Plant At Klp Coimbatore Of 136 Bn Bsf Under Shq Bsf Bhopal. Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹21,793.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1747142 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Percentage Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹21,793
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 15:00:00
Timeline
Published
31 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
15:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Border Security Force
Department ID
314
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹21,793
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly