GTS-1746769 ACTIVE WORKS

Development Works In The Premises Of Madivala Government High School And Pre-university College In Btm Layout Assembly Constituency, Bangalore South Taluk. Under Kllads Grants- Reserved For Cat-ii(a)

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
ID GTS-1746769
Estimated Value
₹3,383,701
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
7 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Development Works In The Premises Of Madivala Government High School And Pre-university College In Btm Layout Assembly Constituency, Bangalore South Taluk. Under Kllads Grants- Reserved For Cat-ii(a) Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹40,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1746769 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹40,000
Document Cost ₹850 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
31 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
Department ID
137
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹40,000
Tender Fee ₹850
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly