GTS-1746768 CLOSED WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Road From Honnudike-handpost To Connected Pannasandra Via Cholenahally, Chikkasarangi, Galigenahalli, Thuruchanakatte, Menasandra, Bidarakatte, Dommanakuppe From Ch 0.00 To 25.00 Km For The Year 2026-27 In Tumkur Taluk (total Ch 0.00 To 25.00 Km)(reserved For Cat-ii(a)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1746768
Estimated Value
₹1,842,272
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
TUMKUR
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Road From Honnudike-handpost To Connected Pannasandra Via Cholenahally, Chikkasarangi, Galigenahalli, Thuruchanakatte, Menasandra, Bidarakatte, Dommanakuppe From Ch 0.00 To 25.00 Km For The Year 2026-27 In Tumkur Taluk (total Ch 0.00 To 25.00 Km)(reserved For Cat-ii(a) Delivery/work location: Tumkur, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹23,028.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1746768 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹23,028
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
31 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , TUMKUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹23,028
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly