GTS-1746766 CLOSED WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Magadi-javagal Road From Ch 0.00 To 11.21 Km And 14.69 To 22.36 Km In Chikkamagaluru Taluk

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1746766
Estimated Value
₹806,345
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
MAGADI
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Magadi-javagal Road From Ch 0.00 To 11.21 Km And 14.69 To 22.36 Km In Chikkamagaluru Taluk Delivery/work location: Magadi, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹20,159.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1746766 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹20,159
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
31 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , MAGADI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹20,159
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly