GTS-1746699 ACTIVE WORKS

Improvement Of The Road From Mudhol Nippani Road To Kanakikodi (kabbur) In Raibag Constituency Of Chikodi Taluka Belagavi Dist Under Hoa 5054 Mdr Improvements For The Year 2026-27

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1746699
Estimated Value
₹16,041,056
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
7 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHIKKODI
Overview
Improvement Of The Road From Mudhol Nippani Road To Kanakikodi (kabbur) In Raibag Constituency Of Chikodi Taluka Belagavi Dist Under Hoa 5054 Mdr Improvements For The Year 2026-27 Delivery/work location: Chikkodi, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹241,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1746699 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹241,000
Document Cost ₹4,020 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
31 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
17 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHIKKODI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹241,000
Tender Fee ₹4,020
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly