GTS-1746678 CLOSED WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Halanur-guluru-haralur Road From Ch 0.00 To 3.65, 4.00 To 6.00, 9.50 To 22.41 & 24.41 To 28.00 Km For The Year 2026-27 In Tumkur Taluk (total Ch 0.00 To3.65, 4.00 To9.50, 9.75 To 21.66 & 22.41 To 28.00 Km)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1746678
Estimated Value
₹1,861,314
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
TUMKUR
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Halanur-guluru-haralur Road From Ch 0.00 To 3.65, 4.00 To 6.00, 9.50 To 22.41 & 24.41 To 28.00 Km For The Year 2026-27 In Tumkur Taluk (total Ch 0.00 To3.65, 4.00 To9.50, 9.75 To 21.66 & 22.41 To 28.00 Km) Delivery/work location: Tumkur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹46,533.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1746678 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹46,533
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
31 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , TUMKUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹46,533
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly