GTS-1723281 CLOSED SERVICES

Annual Tender For Installing Lightings/floodlight/sound System/cctv For National, Religious, Local Festivals And Events On Hire Basis In City Corporation Shivamogga For The Year 2026-27

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1723281
Estimated Value
₹54,184
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Annual Tender For Installing Lightings/floodlight/sound System/cctv For National, Religious, Local Festivals And Events On Hire Basis In City Corporation Shivamogga For The Year 2026-27 Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹62,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1723281 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹62,500
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:55:00
Timeline
Published
29 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:55:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹62,500
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly