GTS-1723276 ACTIVE SERVICES

Manpower Services By Providing Office Attenders & Store Helpers Through Outsource Agencies In The Jurisdiction Of Transmission Operations Zone, Kptcl, Bagalkote

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1723276
Estimated Value
₹6,176,252
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
8 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BAGALKOT
Overview
Manpower Services By Providing Office Attenders & Store Helpers Through Outsource Agencies In The Jurisdiction Of Transmission Operations Zone, Kptcl, Bagalkote Delivery/work location: Bagalkot, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 16-09-2026. EMD required: ₹92,644.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1723276 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹92,644
Document Cost ₹1,550 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
29 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
18 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
16 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Department ID
19
KARNATAKA , BAGALKOT
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹92,644
Tender Fee ₹1,550
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly