GTS-1723273 ACTIVE SERVICES

Hiring Of Agency Fixing For Outsourced Door To Door Solid Waste Collection Work With Provision Of Own Vehicles, Required Manpower Like Helpers And Loader For Swm For The Year Of 2026-27

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
ID GTS-1723273
Estimated Value
₹5
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
2 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Hiring Of Agency Fixing For Outsourced Door To Door Solid Waste Collection Work With Provision Of Own Vehicles, Required Manpower Like Helpers And Loader For Swm For The Year Of 2026-27 Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 10-09-2026. EMD required: ₹50,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1723273 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹50,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 15:00:00
Timeline
Published
29 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
11 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
10 Sep 2026
15:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
Department ID
137
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹50,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly