GTS-1723271 CLOSED WORKS

Advance Pitting Work 30 Km At Below Locations Including Raising Of 14x20 Size 9900 Pbs In Gangavathi Range During 2026-27 Under Kkrdb Rsp Scheme (1) Arhal To Heruru (2) Heruru To Kesarahatti 03 Km (3) Kesarahatti To K Hanchinal 03 Km (4) K Hanchinal To Guladala 03 Km (5) K Guladala To Jirala Kalgudi 03 Km (6) Jirala Kalgudi To Chikkadnakanakal 03 Km (7) Chikkadnakanakal To Hiredankankal 03 Km (8) Hiredankankal To Somanal 03 Km (9) Somanal To Somanala 03 Km (10) Mailapura To Karatagi 03 Km

Karnataka Forest Department
ID GTS-1723271
Estimated Value
₹2,425,500
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
KOPPAL
Overview
Advance Pitting Work 30 Km At Below Locations Including Raising Of 14x20 Size 9900 Pbs In Gangavathi Range During 2026-27 Under Kkrdb Rsp Scheme (1) Arhal To Heruru (2) Heruru To Kesarahatti 03 Km (3) Kesarahatti To K Hanchinal 03 Km (4) K Hanchinal To Guladala 03 Km (5) K Guladala To Jirala Kalgudi 03 Km (6) Jirala Kalgudi To Chikkadnakanakal 03 Km (7) Chikkadnakanakal To Hiredankankal 03 Km (8) Hiredankankal To Somanal 03 Km (9) Somanal To Somanala 03 Km (10) Mailapura To Karatagi 03 Km Delivery/work location: Koppal, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹60,638.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1723271 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹60,638
Document Cost ₹610 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
29 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Forest Department
Department ID
459
KARNATAKA , KOPPAL
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹60,638
Tender Fee ₹610
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly