GTS-1723267 CLOSED WORKS

Raising Of Monsoon Plantation At Siddapura To Arunodaya Camp 03 Km In Gangavathi Range Under Kkrdb Rsp Scheme Reserve For Schedule Caste Contractor

Karnataka Forest Department
ID GTS-1723267
Estimated Value
₹945,900
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
KOPPAL
Overview
Raising Of Monsoon Plantation At Siddapura To Arunodaya Camp 03 Km In Gangavathi Range Under Kkrdb Rsp Scheme Reserve For Schedule Caste Contractor Delivery/work location: Koppal, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹23,648.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1723267 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹23,648
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
29 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Forest Department
Department ID
459
KARNATAKA , KOPPAL
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹23,648
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly