GTS-1723265 CLOSED WORKS

Advance Pitting Work At Kakkragola Rf Sy No, 128 For 30 Ha And Raising Of 10x16 Size Seedlings In Gangavathi Range During 2026-27

Karnataka Forest Department
ID GTS-1723265
Estimated Value
₹1,115,100
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
KOPPAL
Overview
Advance Pitting Work At Kakkragola Rf Sy No, 128 For 30 Ha And Raising Of 10x16 Size Seedlings In Gangavathi Range During 2026-27 Delivery/work location: Koppal, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹27,878.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1723265 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹27,878
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
29 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Forest Department
Department ID
459
KARNATAKA , KOPPAL
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹27,878
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly