GTS-1723102 ACTIVE GOODS

Tender For Supply Of Equipments To, Department Of Ophthalmology, Kodagu Institute Of Medical Sciences Teaching Hospital, Madikeri

Medical Education Department
ID GTS-1723102
Estimated Value
₹10,745,000
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
7 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
KODAGU
Overview
Tender For Supply Of Equipments To, Department Of Ophthalmology, Kodagu Institute Of Medical Sciences Teaching Hospital, Madikeri Delivery/work location: Kodagu, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹161,175.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1723102 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Goods
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹161,175
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
29 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
16 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Medical Education Department
Department ID
237
KARNATAKA , KODAGU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹161,175
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly