GTS-1722989 ACTIVE WORKS

Work Of Modernization & Remodeling Of Water Supply System And Reduction In Ufw In Bank Colony Area Of Hanmanth Nagar Dma Of Existing Sw3dma09 Coming Under Aeesw-3 Sub-division Limit Of Bwssb, Bangalore.

Bengaluru Water Supply And Sewerage Board
ID GTS-1722989
Estimated Value
₹38,246,559
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Work Of Modernization & Remodeling Of Water Supply System And Reduction In Ufw In Bank Colony Area Of Hanmanth Nagar Dma Of Existing Sw3dma09 Coming Under Aeesw-3 Sub-division Limit Of Bwssb, Bangalore. Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹676,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1722989 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹676,000
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
29 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bengaluru Water Supply And Sewerage Board
Department ID
619
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹676,000
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly