GTS-1722764 CLOSED WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Sh-275, Kengal (on Nh275) To Alur Via Kanva, Dasavara, Makali, Hittalapura, Huliyurudurga, K. Honnamachanahalli, Kilara, Hanumapura, (sh-84) Kodatthi, Yadiyuru (n.h.-75) Mayasandra, Soravanahalli, (nh-150a) Vishwanathapura (nh-150a) Hedaparahalli, (sh-47) Dasanaghatta Cross, (sh-71) Gandasi, (sh-7) Kiragonda, Kadadavaraha (nh 373). 86.24 - 94.31 & 108.40 - 123.59 & 125.58 - 133.36 Km In Turuvekere Taluk For The Year 2026-27 (81.76-97.88 & 108.40-123.59 & 125.58-132.86) (reserved For Cat-i)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1722764
Estimated Value
₹4,103,788
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
TURUVEKERE
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Sh-275, Kengal (on Nh275) To Alur Via Kanva, Dasavara, Makali, Hittalapura, Huliyurudurga, K. Honnamachanahalli, Kilara, Hanumapura, (sh-84) Kodatthi, Yadiyuru (n.h.-75) Mayasandra, Soravanahalli, (nh-150a) Vishwanathapura (nh-150a) Hedaparahalli, (sh-47) Dasanaghatta Cross, (sh-71) Gandasi, (sh-7) Kiragonda, Kadadavaraha (nh 373). 86.24 - 94.31 & 108.40 - 123.59 & 125.58 - 133.36 Km In Turuvekere Taluk For The Year 2026-27 (81.76-97.88 & 108.40-123.59 & 125.58-132.86) (reserved For Cat-i) Delivery/work location: Turuvekere, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹41,040.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1722764 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹41,040
Document Cost ₹1,030 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
29 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , TURUVEKERE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹41,040
Tender Fee ₹1,030
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly