GTS-1722748 CLOSED WORKS

Advance Work For Pit Plantation (including Raising Of Pbseedlings) Under Anr M-03 At Haristhala Sy No 10, 103 Aruru Sy No 112 Kuthanahalli Sy No 14 During 2026-27 In Chickaballapura Range

Karnataka Forest Department
ID GTS-1722748
Estimated Value
₹1,325,000
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Advance Work For Pit Plantation (including Raising Of Pbseedlings) Under Anr M-03 At Haristhala Sy No 10, 103 Aruru Sy No 112 Kuthanahalli Sy No 14 During 2026-27 In Chickaballapura Range Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹33,125.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1722748 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹33,125
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:53:13
Timeline
Published
29 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:53:13
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Forest Department
Department ID
459
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹33,125
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly